Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1033400866
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 3333 Glendale Avenue in Toledo, OH 43614. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, Hyperlipidemia, Mold Exposure, Osteoarthritis (OA), Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033400866. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 383-5555. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Bronze HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Clear Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Pathway 8500 for HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 5000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Pathway 5500 for HSA | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
CareSource
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 21 plans from CareSource
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 17 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: University Of Toledo Physicians Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2001Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 26 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3120 Glendale Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3333 Glendale Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3355 Glendale Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1015 Garden Lake Parkway Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3333 Glendale Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3000 Arlington Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3333 Glendale Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3333 Glendale Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3333 Glendale Avenue Toledo, 43614, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2610 West Arrowood Road Charlotte, 28273, NC
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska is affiliated with PROMEDICA TOLEDO HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska?
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska's office is located at 3333 Glendale Avenue in Toledo, OH 43614.
Does Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska is affiliated with University of Toledo Physicians. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska treat?
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, Hyperlipidemia, Mold Exposure, Osteoarthritis (OA), Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska accept insurance?
Dr. Svitlana Zhukivska is listed in-network for 65 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan, Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield, CareSource, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.